Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat
Tongma (Res) ग्रामपंचायत · Seppa hq Taluka, East kameng
Tongma (Res) is a rural local governing body in Seppa hq Tehsil/Taluka, East kameng District of Arunachal pradesh. It administers 1 constituent village(s) and provides civic governance, water supply, rural infrastructure, and community development.
Villages Governed
1 Village(s)
Panchayat Samiti
Seppa hq
PIN Code
790102
Local Body Code
273682
1
Villages
6
Wards
273682
GP Code
Governance & Administrative Setup
Tongma (Res) functions under the 3-tier Panchayati Raj system: Gram Panchayat → Seppa hq Panchayat Samiti → East kameng Zilla Parishad.
1
Villages Governed
6
Electoral Wards
Seppa hq
Panchayat Samiti
East kameng
Zilla Parishad
Arunachal pradesh
State / UT
Office Bearers & Panchayat Contact
Local Body OfficialsVillage Head
Smti Api Riang Rebe
82****15
ro**********@gmail.com
Gram Sevak / Secretary
Dr Leegang Ampi
Gram Panchayat Office
Tongma (Res)
Tongma, seppa, 790102
Nearest Bus Stop: Seppa (5 km)
Villages Governed by Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat (1)
Select a village to explore complete demographic details, schools, local facilities, and PIN codes.
Electoral Wards in Tongma (Res) (6)
Local administrative ward divisions under the Maharashtra Village Panchayats Act.
Tongma Seg -I
Member: Ward Representative
Tongma Seg -Ii
Member: Ward Representative
Tongma Seg -Iii (Res)
Member: Ward Representative
Tongma Seg -I
Member: Ward Representative
Tongma Seg -Ii
Member: Ward Representative
Tongma Seg -Iii (Res)
Member: Ward Representative
Quick Facts & Administrative Details
Local Body Code
273682
District Panchayat
East kameng ZPPanchayat Samiti
Seppa hq PSState
Arunachal pradeshFrequently Asked Questions
10 FAQsTongma (Res) Gram Panchayat is a local administrative body located in Seppa-hq Tehsil, East-kameng District, Arunachal-pradesh, India.
The current Sarpanch (elected head) of Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat is Smti Api Riang Rebe.
The Secretary of Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat is Dr Leegang Ampi.
The PIN code of Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat is 790102.
Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat includes the following villages: Tongma.
There are 6 wards in Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat, numbered from Ward No. 1 to Ward No. 3.
Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat falls under Seppa-hq Tehsil in East-kameng District.
The nearest bus stop is Seppa, located 5 KM from Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat.
The main attractions of Tongma (Res) Gram Panchayat include: Forest, River and natural resource etc
The Gram Panchayat office is located at Tongma, seppa, PIN: 790102.
Community Stories
0 stories shared
No Stories Yet
Be the first to share your experience and inspire others!
Explore More Tools
Useful utilities, locators, and administrative registries