Skip to Content
Level 05 · Gram Panchayat / Local Body

Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat

Sarai Sultan ग्रामपंचायत · Bilgram Taluka, Hardoi

Sarai Sultan is a rural local governing body in Bilgram Tehsil/Taluka, Hardoi District of Uttar pradesh. It administers 1 constituent village(s) and provides civic governance, water supply, rural infrastructure, and community development.

Villages Governed

1 Village(s)

Panchayat Samiti

Bilgram

PIN Code

241303

Local Body Code

68138

1

Villages

11

Wards

68138

GP Code

Panchayati Raj Hierarchy

Governance & Administrative Setup

Sarai Sultan functions under the 3-tier Panchayati Raj system: Gram Panchayat → Bilgram Panchayat Samiti → Hardoi Zilla Parishad.

1

Villages Governed

11

Electoral Wards

Bilgram

Panchayat Samiti

Hardoi

Zilla Parishad

Uttar pradesh

State / UT

Office Bearers & Panchayat Contact

Local Body Officials

Village Head

Vasheek

Gram Sevak / Secretary

Naresh Kumar

Gram Panchayat Office

Sarai Sultan

Saraysultan, mallawan, hardoi, 241303

Nearest Bus Stop: 07 km (5 km)

Villages Governed by Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat (1)

Select a village to explore complete demographic details, schools, local facilities, and PIN codes.

Electoral Wards in Sarai Sultan (11)

Local administrative ward divisions under the Maharashtra Village Panchayats Act.

Ward #1 2096079

Ward No. 1

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #2 2096080

Ward No. 2

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #3 2096081

Ward No. 3

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #4 2096082

Ward No. 4

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #5 2096083

Ward No. 5

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #6 2096084

Ward No. 6

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #7 2096085

Ward No. 7

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #8 2096086

Ward 8

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #9 2096087

Ward No. 9

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #10 2096088

Ward No. 10

Member: Ward Representative

Ward #11 2096089

Ward No. 11

Member: Ward Representative

Quick Facts & Administrative Details

Local Body Code

68138

District Panchayat

Hardoi ZP

Panchayat Samiti

Bilgram PS

Frequently Asked Questions

10 FAQs

Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat is a local administrative body located in Bilgram Tehsil, Hardoi District, Uttar-pradesh, India.

The current Sarpanch (elected head) of Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat is Vasheek.

The Secretary of Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat is Naresh Kumar.

The PIN code of Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat is 241303.

Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat includes the following villages: Sarai Sultan.

There are 11 wards in Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat, numbered from Ward No. 1 to Ward No. 11.

Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat falls under Bilgram Tehsil in Hardoi District.

The nearest bus stop is 07 km, located 5 KM from Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat.

The main attractions of Sarai Sultan Gram Panchayat include: panchayat bhawan school khel maidhan

The Gram Panchayat office is located at Saraysultan, mallawan, hardoi, PIN: 241303.

Community Stories

0 stories shared

No Stories Yet

Be the first to share your experience and inspire others!

Explore More Tools

Useful utilities, locators, and administrative registries

View All Tools