Seodhai Gram Panchayat
Seodhai ग्रामपंचायत · Bilgram Taluka, Hardoi
Seodhai is a rural local governing body in Bilgram Tehsil/Taluka, Hardoi District of Uttar pradesh. It administers 1 constituent village(s) and provides civic governance, water supply, rural infrastructure, and community development.
Villages Governed
1 Village(s)
Panchayat Samiti
Bilgram
PIN Code
241126
Local Body Code
68092
1
Villages
13
Wards
68092
GP Code
Governance & Administrative Setup
Seodhai functions under the 3-tier Panchayati Raj system: Gram Panchayat → Bilgram Panchayat Samiti → Hardoi Zilla Parishad.
1
Villages Governed
13
Electoral Wards
Bilgram
Panchayat Samiti
Hardoi
Zilla Parishad
Uttar pradesh
State / UT
Office Bearers & Panchayat Contact
Local Body OfficialsVillage Head
SHRAVAN KUMAR
Gram Sevak / Secretary
vijay kumar
Gram Panchayat Office
Seodhai
GRAM -SEUDHAI, POST ATWA ALI MARDANPUR, MADHOGANJ, 241126
Nearest Bus Stop: madhoganj (10 km)
Villages Governed by Seodhai Gram Panchayat (1)
Select a village to explore complete demographic details, schools, local facilities, and PIN codes.
Electoral Wards in Seodhai (13)
Local administrative ward divisions under the Maharashtra Village Panchayats Act.
Ward No. 1
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 2
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 3
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 4
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 5
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 6
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 7
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 8
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 9
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 10
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 11
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 12
Member: Ward Representative
Ward No. 13
Member: Ward Representative
Quick Facts & Administrative Details
Frequently Asked Questions
10 FAQsSeodhai Gram Panchayat is a local administrative body located in Bilgram Tehsil, Hardoi District, Uttar-pradesh, India.
The current Sarpanch (elected head) of Seodhai Gram Panchayat is SHRAVAN KUMAR.
The Secretary of Seodhai Gram Panchayat is vijay kumar.
The PIN code of Seodhai Gram Panchayat is 241126.
Seodhai Gram Panchayat includes the following villages: Seorhai.
There are 13 wards in Seodhai Gram Panchayat, numbered from Ward No. 1 to Ward No. 13.
Seodhai Gram Panchayat falls under Bilgram Tehsil in Hardoi District.
The nearest bus stop is madhoganj, located 10 KM from Seodhai Gram Panchayat.
The main attractions of Seodhai Gram Panchayat include: SHREE THAKUR JI MAHRAJ DARBAR
The Gram Panchayat office is located at GRAM -SEUDHAI, POST ATWA ALI MARDANPUR, MADHOGANJ, PIN: 241126.
Community Stories
0 stories shared
No Stories Yet
Be the first to share your experience and inspire others!
Explore More Tools
Useful utilities, locators, and administrative registries